Southeast Confers 601 Degrees at December Commencement

CAPE GIRARDEAU, Mo., Feb. 8, 2006 — Degrees were conferred on 601 students during commencement exercises held Dec. 17 on the campus of Southeast Missouri State University.

Morley Swingle, Cape Girardeau County prosecuting attorney, presented the commencement address during the exercises held in the Show Me Center.

A list of graduating students follows.

SOUTHEAST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY 2005  Fall Semester Graduation List

 CITY  Student, DegreeADVANCE

Ryan Matthew Overton – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor,  Marketing  (Marketing Management Option)Jennifer L. Phelps – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Health Management (Health Promotion Option)Brent H. Thompson – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Agribusiness/Agribusiness Option

ALTENBURG Jena L. Mabry – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood)Major, Early Childhood EducationARNOLD Kelly Lynette Boone – Bachelor Of Science In NursingMajor, NursingCrystal Michelle Forsythe – Bachelor Of Science In NursingMajor, NursingMelissa Kathleen Marr – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)BALLWIN Michelle Kristin Frossard – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Human Environmental Studies (Dietetics Option)Michelle Kristin Frossard – Bachelor Of General StudiesMajor, General StudiesJennifer Marie Goldsberry – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School)Major, Physics EducationGraduated Cum LaudeSally Muraski – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Middle School)Major, Middle School EducationGraduated Cum LaudeNicholas Paul Smith – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Agriculture/Plant & Soil ScienceBELL CITY

Brandi Jo Rogers – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)

BENTON Scarlett J. Dittlinger – Master Of ArtsMajor, School CounselingGraduation with Academic DistinctionAmanda L. Fladung – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary)Major, Elementary EducationKeisha Ann Hamm – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)Angela R. Menz – Master Of Science In NursingMajor, Nursing – Graduation with Academic DistinctionBERKELEY Demar Muta Ali Winston – Bachelor Of General StudiesMajor, General StudiesBERNIE Jacqueline S. Loggins – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary)Major, Elementary EducationGraduated Summa Cum LaudeNicole Moody – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Social WorkBERTRAND Crystal Hammon-Morrow – Specialist In Education DegreeMajor, Counseling EducationBISMARCK Travis J. Weiss – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Health Management (Athletic Training Option)BLOOMFIELD Tara Lyn Cooper – Bachelor Of General StudiesMajor, General StudiesHolly Christine Gillespie – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Human Environmental Studies (Dietetics Option)Graduated Magna Cum LaudeStephanie Paige Kinder – Bachelor Of General StudiesMajor, General StudiesRhonda D. Pennington – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Social WorkHilary Mae Pyle – Bachelor Of Science In NursingMajor, NursingJason Lee Ryan – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Engineering Technology: Electrical & Control OptionAshley Nicole Stahl – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Health Management (Athletic Training Option)BLOOMSDALE Charles John Buss – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School)Major, Social StudiesJessica Kay Hess – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Health Management (Athletic Training Option)BONNE TERRE Kristen Peppers Shropshire – Master Of ScienceMajor, Criminal JusticeGraduation with Academic DistinctionBRAGGADOCIO Lesli Leann Grigory – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary)Major, Elementary EducationGraduated Cum LaudeBRIDGETON Lawrence A. Flores – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Industrial Technology-Technology OptionBROSELEY Cynthia Aliene Gambill – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)Graduated Cum LaudeSandra Jean Moore – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary)Major, Elementary EducationCAMPBELL Palisa Patricia Huber – Master Of Arts – Major, Elementary EducationJay Wesley Thornton – Specialist In Education DegreeMajor, Specialist/Educational AdministrationGraduation with Academic DistinctionBradley G. Tullos – Master Of ArtsMajor, Secondary Administration and Supervision Graduation with Academic DistinctionCAPE GIRARDEAU Deanne L. Ackley – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary)Major, Elementary EducationChanda C. Adair – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Management (Human Resource Management Option)Graduated Cum LaudeDavid J. Allstun – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Industrial Technology (Technology Option)Douglas Anstedt – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)Kari Renee Bayer – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Human Environmental Studies (Child Development Option)Graduated Cum LaudeErika Beasley – Bachelor Of MusicMajor, Performance:  VocalJessie Marie Beasley – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)Airek M. Beauchamp – Bachelor Of ArtsMajor, EnglishTerry D. Bollinger – Bachelor Of ArtsMajor, ChemistryKelly Renee Bower – Bachelor Of Science In NursingMajor, NursingJill Michelle Brakensiek – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, BiologyCasey Lemay Brennan – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School)Major, Biology EducationNathaniel D. Brink – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Industrial Technology (Construction Management & Design Option)Marquis Allen Brookins – Bachelor Of General StudiesMajor, General StudiesMarquis Allen Brookins – Certificate Program (2 Years) – Major, Administrative Assistant (General)Melanie R. Brown – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Administrative Systems ManagementJerris L. Burrell – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Management (Human Resource Management Option)Jessica Butcher – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)Stephanie L. Keele Byars – Bachelor Of General StudiesMajor, General StudiesMichael D. Cannon – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Management (Organizational Leadership Option)CAPE GIRARDEAU

Anthony Blake Caplan – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)Robert M. Carr – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)Joshua E. Carter – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)Mary R. Christy – Bachelor Of ArtsMajor, PhilosophyMary R. Christy – Bachelor Of ArtsMajor, AnthropologyJerri L. Coleman – Bachelor Of ArtsMajor, Communication StudiesSara Jane Cracraft – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood)Major, Early Childhood EducationGraduated Cum LaudeAmy L. Dale – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)Stephanie Nichole Davis – Bachelor Of General StudiesMajor, General StudiesGraduated Cum LaudeJennifer R. Debrock – Bachelor Of Science In NursingMajor, NursingLindsay Brooke Dement – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary)Major, Elementary EducationAlan Christopher Dodd – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Corporate CommunicationCraig G. Downing – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Mathematics: Applied Mathematics &  Statistics OptionDaniella Steele Ellis – Master Of Science In NursingMajor, NursingGraduation with Academic DistinctionDavid Andrew Evans – Bachelor Of General StudiesMajor, General StudiesMichelle Lynn Fitzgerald – Master Of Public AdministrationMajor, Community Wellness & Leisure ServicesNathan John Ford – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)Graduated Cum LaudeNathan John Ford – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Economics Graduated Cum LaudeRyan Lamont Forsyth – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, FinanceRyan Lamont Forsyth – Bachelor Of General StudiesMajor, General StudiesJennifer L. Frey – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)Monica Gaylord – Master Of ArtsMajor, Community CounselingCollin Lewis Giles – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Industrial Technology (Construction Management & Design Option)Kurt David Glastetter – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Computer Science: Graphical Systems OptionGraduated Summa Cum LaudeDiane Marie Griffith – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood)Major, Early  Childhood EducationGraduated Cum LaudeJames Franklin Grim, Jr. – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Mass Communication (Corporate Video Option)Miranda Jo Henley – Master Of ArtsMajor, English Graduation with Academic DistinctionArturo Higuera – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, International BusinessKarla Paulette Hoxworth – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary)Major, Elementary EducationRyan Dean Huitt – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Industrial Technology (Construction Management & Design Option)Meghann B. Humphries – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, BiologyGraduated Cum Laude

CAPE GIRARDEAU

Carrie Ann Hunter – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)Brandon ‘Bo’ Michael Jenkins – Bachelor Of General StudiesMajor, General StudiesMichael Keith Johnson – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Agribusiness/Animal Science OptionHeather R. Jones – Master Of ArtsMajor, Higher Education Administration Graduation with Academic DistinctionMicaela L. Kassinger – Master Of ArtsMajor, Community CounselingGraduation with Academic DistinctionAdam Peter Kerr – Bachelor Of Arts Major, HistoryRyan P. King – Bachelor Of Arts Major, English Graduated Magna Cum LaudeAlan Aubrey Kloss – Bachelor Of General Studies Major, General StudiesBrian Virgil Knippen – Bachelor Of General Studies Major, General StudiesBrian Virgil Knippen – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement  Option)Matthew W. Knoderer – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Political ScienceJustin Alexander Komondoreas – Bachelor Of General Studies Major, General StudiesJustin Alexander Komondoreas – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)Crystal M. Laiben – Bachelor Of ArtsMajor, PhilosophyGraduated Cum LaudeSandra Lynn Latham – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, AccountingJonathan Samuel Jude Legrand – Master Of Business AdministrationMajor, General ManagementRobert A. Lorenz – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School)Major, Art EducationGraduated Cum LaudeRobyn A. Mainor – Bachelor Of Science Major, Historic PreservationAmy J. Marchbanks – Bachelor Of Science Major, Human Environmental Studies (Child Development Option)John Nicholas Martin – Bachelor Of Science Major, Industrial Technology (Construction Management & Design Option)Patrick M. McComas – Bachelor Of Science Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)Alexis Breanne McDowell – Bachelor Of Science Major, Human Environmental Studies (Child Development Option)Justin Alonzo McMullen – Bachelor Of General Studies Major, General StudiesStephanie Anne Meyer – Bachelor Of Science Major, BiologyGraduated Magna Cum LaudeDustin Patrick Shawn Michael – Master Of Arts Major, English Graduation with Academic DistinctionDanielle N. Milam – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)Tetsuo Minami – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Computer ScienceCrystal Dawn Morton – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) Major, Early Childhood Education Graduated Summa Cum LaudeSusan Yvonne Nabors – Bachelor Of Science In Nursing Major, NursingShnithia Newton – Bachelor Of Science Major, Mass Communication (Radio Option)Alex D. Niswonger – Bachelor Of Arts Major, EnglishEric D. Niswonger – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) Major, Earth Science (Functional Option)Stephanie Kay Weeks Nugent – Bachelor Of General Studies Major, General StudiesCarol Ann Nunnery – Bachelor Of General Studies Major, General StudiesLisa Joyce Orso – Master Of Business Administration Major, General ManagementLee Parks – Bachelor Of Science Major, RecreationCynthia E. Payne – Bachelor Of General Studies Major, General Studies

CAPE GIRARDEAU Kristin Denise Pender – Bachelor Of Science Major, Social WorkJennifer Lou Pinkley – Bachelor Of ArtsMajor, TheatreJennifer Lou Pinkley – Bachelor Of General Studies Major, General StudiesToni Dawn Poston – Bachelor Of Science Major, Psychology Graduated Magna Cum LaudeCarrie Dawn Powell – Bachelor Of Science In Nursing Major, NursingEsther Mae Powell – Bachelor Of Science Major, Social WorkAmanda Dawn Pulley – Bachelor Of Science Major, Social WorkAnthony Paul Pulliam – Bachelor Of Science Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)David Michael Remley – Bachelor Of Science Major, Industrial Technology Construction Management & Design Option)Mandy Retherford – Bachelor Of Science Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)Meagan Leigh Reynolds – Bachelor Of Science Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)David A. Rice – Bachelor Of Science Major, Computer Science:  Scientific OptionRobert Evertt Ridings, Jr. – Bachelor Of Science Major, GeoscienceDavid Andrew Roach – Bachelor Of Science Major, Computer ScienceKaren Robertson – Master Of Arts Major, Guidance and Counseling Graduation with Academic DistinctionMatthew A. Schamburg – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)Shannon L. Scott – Bachelor Of Arts Major, Anthropology Graduated Cum LaudeShannon L. Scott – Bachelor Of Arts Major, Music Graduated Cum LaudeVanessa L Serfes – Bachelor Of Arts Major, AnthropologyJennifer E. Shelby – Bachelor Of Science Major, BiologyJustin Franklin Sitze – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, AccountingAmy C. Skaggs – Master Of Natural Science Major, Science Education Emphasis Graduation with Academic DistinctionAshley Michelle Smith – Bachelor Of Science Major, Human Environmental Studies (Housing & Interior Design Option)Richard Patrick Smith – Bachelor Of Science Major, Corporate CommunicationElizabeth Ann Standridge – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) Major, Early Childhood EducationLawanda Sue Stewart – Bachelor Of Science Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)Melissa Lee Stratman – Bachelor Of Science Major, Social WorkPatrick Ryan Dunn Sullivan – Bachelor Of Arts Major, SpanishPatrick Ryan Dunn Sullivan – Bachelor Of Science Major, MathematicsJohn Claude Holthaus Taylor – Bachelor Of Science Major, Agribusiness/Agribusiness Option Graduated Magna Cum LaudeDavid W. Templeton – Bachelor Of Science Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)Joshua E. Tucker – Master Of Science Major, Nutrition and Exercise Science Graduation with Academic DistinctionTravis Wayne Tyson – Bachelor Of Science Major, Hospitality ManagementJustin G. Vines – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, FinanceJames E. Wallace – Bachelor Of Science Major, Environmental ScienceStefanie Nicole Watson – Bachelor Of General Studies Major, General StudiesNicholas Johnson Watts – Master Of Arts Major, English Graduation with Academic DistinctionCAPE GIRARDEAU Ashley Kathryn Weinkein – Bachelor Of Science Major, Human Environmental Studies (Child Development Option) Todd E. Weston – Bachelor Of General Studies Major, General StudiesHayley Alisha White – Bachelor Of Science Major, Human Environmental Studies (Housing & Interior Design Option)Brendon James Wilder – Bachelor Of Science Major, GeoscienceDaniel Drew Williams – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, Organizational AdministrationKatherine Wilson – Bachelor Of Fine Arts Major, Performing ArtsScott Wayne Wright – Master Of ScienceMajor, Industrial Management Graduation with Academic DistinctionLeslie D. Wunderlich – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Management Human Resource Management Option)Joshua Abraham Zimmerman – Bachelor Of General Studies Major, General StudiesCARUTHERSVILLE Lara Leanne Reno – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary)Major, Elementary Education Graduated Cum LaudeDeborah Lynn Swindle – Bachelor Of Science In Nursing Major, NursingCATAWISSA Ashley Renee Coffey – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary)Major, Elementary EducationGraduated Cum LaudeCEDAR HILL Steven Christopher Musial – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) – Major, Physical Education K-12CHAFFEE Jill Caroline Hodge – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)Elizabeth M. Ponder – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) Major, Physical Education K-12CHARLESTON Roosevelt Mitchell III – Bachelor Of General StudiesMajor, General StudiesJennifer Marie O’Rourke – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) Major, Business Education Graduated Magna Cum LaudeTabatha Marie Shankle – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Social WorkNichole M. Thurmond – Bachelor Of General Studies Major, General StudiesCHESTERFIELD

Christopher J. Larose – Bachelor Of General StudiesMajor, General StudiesMatthew Scott Rayfield – Bachelor Of General StudiesMajor, General StudiesJessica Lee Weaver – Bachelor Of Science In NursingMajor, NursingGraduated Cum LaudeDanielle Marie Zust – Bachelor Of Science Major, Biology Graduated Cum Laude

CLARKSVILLE Benjamin Andrew Sterne – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, FinanceCOLUMBIA Rebecca Nicolle Stock – Master Of Arts Major, Teaching English to Speakers of Other LanguagesCRESTWOOD Matthew A. Feldt – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)DE SOTO C. Alan Clark II – Bachelor Of Science Major, Agribusiness/Animal Science OptionAlicia Nicole Flynn – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, Management (Organizational Leadership Option)Christi A. Leggitt – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary EducationGraduated Summa Cum LaudeEmily Richelle Zimmermann – Bachelor Of General Studies – Major, General Studies Graduated Summa Cum LaudeEmily Richelle Zimmermann – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, Management (Organizational Leadership Option) Graduated Summa Cum LaudeDEFIANCE Amy Brindisi – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)DES PERES Nicholas S. Emas – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School)Major, Social StudiesDEXTER Nathan Botsch – Bachelor Of Science Major, SociologyVeronica Caitlin Coggins – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) Major, Early Childhood EducationLeanne K. Dooley – Master Of Arts Major, Secondary Education:  Educational Studies Graduation with Academic DistinctionBrooke Ashley Gill – Bachelor Of Science Major, Social WorkAmy Renee Grobe – Bachelor Of Science Major, Human Environmental Studies (Child Development Option)Rachel Lee Keller – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, Marketing (Marketing Management Option) Graduated Summa Cum LaudeHeath David Willis – Bachelor Of Science Major, Health Management (Athletic Training Option)Heather Lee Wray – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary Education Graduated Summa Cum LaudeDONIPHAN Kathreen Kelli Cox – Bachelor Of Science In Nursing Major, NursingPauline T. Hastings – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary)Major, Elementary Education Graduated Magna Cum LaudeTina Marie Moe – Bachelor Of Science In NursingMajor, Nursing EAST PRAIRIE Ashley R. Carden – Bachelor Of Science In Nursing Major, Nursing Graduated Summa Cum LaudeKasey Cogdill – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) Major, Early Childhood EducationGraduated Cum LaudeCharles David Kirby – Bachelor Of ArtsMajor, HistorySusan Nicole Norship – Bachelor Of Science Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)ELLSINORE Brenda Ann McGehee – Bachelor Of Science In Nursing Major, NursingELSBERRY Jonathan Davis Carter – Bachelor Of Science In Nursing Major, NursingESSEX Landon K. Wheeler – Bachelor Of Science Major, Agriculture/Plant & Soil Science OptionEUREKA Jennifer Nicole Schoenky – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood)Major, Early Childhood Education Graduated Cum LaudeKathryn Ann Vescovo – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary EducationFAIRDEALING Malinda S. Roark – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary)Major, Elementary Education Graduated Magna Cum LaudeFARMINGTON Christa Michelle Pyatt – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School)Major, Chemistry Education Graduated Magna Cum LaudeFENTON  Justin Paul Adams – Bachelor Of Science Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)Genevieve Ann Batson – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)Mary Kathryn Ebert – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) Major, Early Childhood Education Graduated Cum LaudeGina Marie Juenger – Bachelor Of Science Major, Human Environmental Studies (Dietetics Option) Graduated Cum LaudeScott Christopher Kuelker – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Economics: Business Economics Option Graduated Magna Cum LaudeShaun Kevin Loeffelman – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, ChemistryFERGUSON Gordon A. Onukogu, Jr. – Bachelor Of Science Major, Industrial Technology (Technical Graphics Option)FESTUS Christopher Lee Akins – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)Amy Kathleen Dornseif – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Human Environmental Studies (Dietetics Option)Rachel Lynn Gedville – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary)Major, Elementary EducationAndrew Paul Gegg – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, AccountingLara Elizabeth Martin – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, PsychologyGraduated Magna Cum LaudeCheryl R. Paige – Master Of ArtsMajor, Elementary Administration and Supervision Graduation with Academic DistinctionSarah M. Rosener – Bachelor Of Science In Nursing Major, NursingMatthew Patrick Schumacher – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) – Major, Elementary EducationJason Thomas Therrell – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) Major, Physical Education K-12 Graduated Cum LaudeFISK Sherial Lynn Johnson – Associate Of Applied Science In Child Care & GuidanceMajor, Child Care and GuidanceSherial Lynn Johnson – Bachelor Of Science Major, Human Environmental Studies (Child Development Option)FLORISSANT Matthew Thomas Bredenkoetter – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Management (Human Resource Management Option)Ellie M. Donner – Bachelor Of Arts – Major, ChemistryEllie M. Donner – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School)Major, Chemistry EducationMarla Marie Gianino – Bachelor Of General StudiesMajor, General StudiesMarla Marie Gianino – Bachelor Of Science Major, Human Environmental Studies (Family Life Option)Ronald Christopher Gray – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Industrial Technology-Technology OptionRodney Grimm – Bachelor Of Science Major, Industrial Technology-Technology OptionValerie Ann Henderson – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) Major, Physical Education K-12Valerie Ann Henderson – Bachelor Of General Studies Major, General StudiesStephen C. Lee – Bachelor Of Science Major, Industrial Technology-Technology OptionEdmund E. Lowe, Jr. – Bachelor Of General StudiesMajor, General StudiesThomas J. Sherman III – Bachelor Of Science Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)Michelle Denise Taylor – Bachelor Of Music EducationMajor, Music (Instrumental)FRIEDHEIM

Sarah Kaye Wilke – Bachelor Of Science Major, Biology

FULTON Kristopher T. Keller – Bachelor Of Science Major, Health Management (Athletic Training)Rachon Nicole Lawson – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications)GIDEON Jackie Lynn Cornett – Bachelor Of General StudiesMajor, General StudiesJohn Grissom – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)Kenneth Hutchison – Bachelor Of General Studies Major, General StudiesHANNIBAL Megan Elizabeth Baudendistel – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary Education Graduated Magna Cum Laude Zac Wenneker – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Marketing (Marketing Management Option)Zac Wenneker – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, AccountingHARVIELL Emily Linette Baker – Bachelor Of Science Major, BiologyHERCULANEUM Daniel Johnson – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School)Major, Physical Education K-12HIGH RIDGE Colleen M. Clark – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)Brian M. Roberds – Bachelor Of Science Major, Sport ManagementHILLSBORO Gene Wayne Allen – Bachelor Of Science Major, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyDavid Wendall Blanton – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, Management (Organizational Leadership Option)Kelli Danielle Clark – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary EducationGraduated Magna Cum LaudeKaren Ruth Giammanco – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, Accounting Graduated Summa Cum LaudeHOLCOMB Mendy Jill Davis – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary EducationBrandi Michelle Lewis – Bachelor Of General Studies Major, General StudiesHOUSE SPRINGS Amy M. Birdwell – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School)Major, Social StudiesGraduated Cum LaudeAmy M. Birdwell – Bachelor Of Science Major, PsychologyGraduated Cum LaudeJoseph William Hussman – Bachelor Of Science Major, Sport ManagementNicholas J. Hussman – Bachelor Of Science Major, Sport ManagementTerra R. Strubinger – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary)Major, Elementary Education Graduated Cum LaudeIMPERIAL Amanda Elizabeth Grossius – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary Education Graduated Cum LaudeJill Catherine Patterson – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School)Major, Physical Education K-12 Graduated Cum LaudeJoseph Thomas Prezzavento – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School)Major, Social Studies Graduated Magna Cum LaudeMark D. Westermayer – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)Cara Pellerin – Master Of Arts Major, Exceptional ChildGraduation with Academic DistinctionIRONTON Kara E. Gardner – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Health Management (Athletic Training)Rachel Anne Lich – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary)Major, Elementary EducationGraduated Summa Cum LaudeJACKSON Kendra Nichole Anderson – Bachelor Of Science In Nursing Major, Nursing Graduated Summa Cum LaudeJoshua R. Baugh – Bachelor Of General Studies Major, General StudiesDavid J. Beussink, Jr. – Bachelor Of Science Major, Industrial Technology (Electronics & Computer Technology Option)Rachael Leigh Carlton – Bachelor Of Science Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)Melissa Leigh Childers – Bachelor Of Science Major, BiologyGraduated Cum LaudeBernadette A. Humphreville – Bachelor Of Science In Nursing Major, NursingCurtis Lee Jansen – Bachelor Of Science Major, BiologyGraduated Cum LaudeAmber Leigh Kingree – Bachelor Of General StudiesMajor, General StudiesJustin Jones – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, FinanceDeidre E. King – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, International Business Graduated Cum LaudeJonathan C. Knaup – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, Management (Human Resource Management Option)Larry Joshua Littrell – Bachelor Of General Studies Major, General StudiesDaniel S. Long – Master Of Business Administration Major, General ManagementKimberly Dawn Miller – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary)Major, Elementary Education Graduated Cum LaudeKeisha Renea Panagos – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary EducationGraduated Magna Cum LaudeAshley L. Parres – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, FinanceLesley Nicole Parres – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary)Major, Elementary EducationBrett Eugene Price – Bachelor Of ArtsMajor, SpanishGraduated Summa Cum LaudeBrett Eugene Price – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option) Graduated Summa Cum LaudeJeanne Kay Scheffel – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary EducationJessica Lynn Stoops – Bachelor Of Science Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)Kaci Lynn Thompson – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, Marketing (Marketing Management Option)McKenzie Turley – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary Education Graduated Summa Cum LaudeSara Janel Venneman – Master Of Arts Major, Community CounselingGraduation with Academic DistinctionLucas Riley WalkerBachelor Of Arts Major, TheatreBlake Williams – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)Kristina L. Yesley – Bachelor Of Arts Major, EnglishKarrie Lynn Zschille – Bachelor Of Science Major, RecreationJEFFERSON CITY Gabriel James Deutsch – Bachelor Of Music Major, Performance:  InstrumentalLeah Michelle Kemper – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary EducationJENNINGS Kenndis Denise Joy – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, PsychologyKANSAS CITY Perrin Blackman – Master Of ArtsMajor, Teaching English To Speakers of Other Languages Graduation with Academic DistinctionKELSO Connie Frances Drury – Master Of Science In Nursing Major, Nursing Graduation with Academic DistinctionJonathon P. Ressel – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, Accounting  Graduated Cum LaudeKENNETT

Audrey Brannan – Master Of Science In AdministrationMajor, Public AdministrationMarcellina Brewer – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary)Major, Elementary EducationDedee Michelle Crafton – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary)Major, Elementary EducationTeresa Karol Ellis – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary)Major, Elementary Education Graduated Cum LaudeKerry Bradley Emerson – Bachelor Of Science Major, Sport Management Graduated Summa Cum LaudeTyson Carter Gooch – Bachelor Of General Studies Major, General StudiesConnie Lynne Gurley – Bachelor Of Science In Nursing Major, NursingMatthew S. Hodges – Master Of Arts Major, Secondary Administration and Supervision Graduation with Academic Distinction

Leah Dawn Karnes – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary Education Graduated Magna Cum LaudeAshley Michelle Ray – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary)Major, Elementary EducationGraduated Cum LaudeNoble L. Shaver, Jr. – Master Of ArtsMajor, Community Counseling Graduation with Academic Distinction

KEYTESVILLE Heather Lynette Palmer – Bachelor Of Science Major, Health Management (Athletic Training Option)KIRKSVILLE John Lincoln Dreyer II – Bachelor Of Music Major, Performance:  InstrumentalGraduated Cum LaudeKIRKWOOD Christopher T. Amen – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement)Sean James McMahon – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary EducationLAKE OZARK Travis Charles Smith – Bachelor Of Science Major, Political ScienceLEES SUMMIT Heather C. Fraze – Bachelor Of Science Major, BiologyLEOPOLD  Laura Mary Jansen – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary)Major, Elementary EducationGraduated Cum LaudeLESLIE James Matthew Brake – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) Major, Social Studies Graduated Cum LaudeMALDEN Whitney Elizabeth Cook – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School)Major, Art Education Kimberly Cunningham – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary)Major, Elementary EducationJanie Marie Bedwell Jones – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary Education Graduated Cum LaudeNathan Judd – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School)Major, SpanishJoe H. Neal – Bachelor Of Science Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option) Graduated Magna Cum LaudeJoe H. Neal – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Psychology Graduated Magna Cum LaudeWilliam D. Thornton – Specialist In Education Degree Major, Specialist/Educational AdministrationMANCHESTER Deborah M. Cohen – Bachelor Of Science Major, Human Environmental Studies (Child Development Option)Erin Elizabeth Green – Bachelor Of Science – Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option) Graduated Magna Cum LaudeJennifer L. Hoffman – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration – Major, Marketing (Marketing Management Option) Graduated Cum LaudeMary Grace Lister – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) Major, Art EducationMatthew James Trupka – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, Marketing (Marketing Management Option)MARBLE HILL  Kyle Edward Booth – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, BiologyBridgett A. Johnson – Bachelor Of Science Major, Engineering Physics: Applied Physics and EngineeringMARQUAND Pamela K. Frericks – Master Of Arts Major, Secondary Education: Social StudiesDawn M. Marshall – Master Of Arts Major, Secondary Education:  Middle LevelMARTHASVILLE Jaclyn A. Gratza – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood)Major, Early Childhood EducationMARYLAND HEIGHTS Timothy Patrick Curran – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Mass Communication (Advertising)MILLERSVILLE Jessie N. Canoy – Bachelor Of Science Major, Human Environmental Studies (Family Life Option)MINERAL POINT Lona J. Skaggs – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) Major, Business EducationMOREHOUSE Grant Thomas Hargrove – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, BiologyNEELYVILLE Lori Ann Coble – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary EducationNEW MADRID Eva M. Rausch – Bachelor Of ArtsMajor, HistoryOAK RIDGE April D. Hemmann – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood)Major, Early Childhood EducationGraduated Cum LaudeLinda Lee Hrabik – Associate Of Applied Science In Child Care & GuidanceMajor, Child Care and GuidanceBrandon Jacob Wendel – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Marketing (Marketing Management Option)O’FALLON Matthew Lawrence Fehl Davis – Bachelor Of Science Major, Agribusiness/HorticultureKaci T. Elder – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary)Major, Elementary EducationAshley Faye Myer – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, AccountingGraduated Summa Cum LaudeJoseph M. Ondrako – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, Finance Graduated Cum LaudeORAN Kari Lynn Bickings – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) Major, Early Childhood Education Graduated Cum LaudePACIFIC John Travis Fennessey – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Management Information SystemsPARMA Wendy G. Albritton – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary)Major, Elementary EducationPATTON Sara Janel Venneman – Master of Arts Major, Community Counseling Graduation with Academic DistinctionPERRYVILLE Bradley W. Abt – Associate Of Applied Science In Computer TechnologyMajor, Computer Technology:  Automated Manufacturing Option Graduated Associate HonorsDean W. Egan – Bachelor Of Science Major, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyJennifer Renee Fritsche – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, Management (Human Resource Management Option) Christopher Wayne Ochs – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Accounting Lindsey Regelsperger – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, AccountingMichelle L. Renner – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Marketing (Marketing Management Option)Stephanie A Robinson – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, Management Information SystemsEllie Jane Rushing – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, AccountingCraig Joseph Schumer – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, Management (Human Resource Management Option) Cindy Diane Stortz – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, Management Information Systems Holly Elizabeth Welland – Bachelor Of Science Major, Human Environmental Studies (Child Development Option)Bethany Marie Winschel – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Human Environmental Studies (Child Development Option) Graduated Cum Laude Holly Zoellner – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Communication DisordersPEVELY Jason Kyle Denbow – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Management (Organizational Leadership Option)Stephanii Groom – Bachelor Of Science In NursingMajor, NursingPIEDMONT Crystal Leann Twidwell – Master Of Arts Major, Secondary Education:  Educational Studies Graduation with Academic DistinctionPILOT KNOB Lucina Rubi Spitzmiller – Master Of Business Administration Major, General ManagementPOPLAR BLUFF Margie N. Cowan – Bachelor Of General Studies Major, General StudiesKylie Marie Divine – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Chemistry Graduated Magna Cum LaudeAaron C. Duncan – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary EducationJanet Lynn Gaines – Bachelor Of Science In Nursing Major, NursingG. Travis Gray – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, PsychologyGraduated Cum LaudeJennifer Howe – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary Education Graduated Cum LaudeCynthia Jean Provance Jackson – Master Of Arts Major, Guidance and Counseling Graduation with Academic DistinctionBonnie R. Lewis – Bachelor Of Science Major, Social WorkBrandi Nicole Lunsford – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary Education Graduated Summa Cum LaudeSarah Elizabeth Montgomery – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Social WorkTenia Leigh Porch – Bachelor Of Science Major, Food Service & Hospitality ManagementChris Lee Raymer – Bachelor Of Science In Nursing Major, NursingAmanda J. Staten – Bachelor Of Science Major, Human Environmental Studies (Child Development Option)Graduated Cum LaudeLindsay Walker – Bachelor Of Science Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)Heather L. Wells – Master Of ArtsMajor, Elementary Administration and SupervisionGraduation with Academic DistinctionMisty Dawn White – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary Education Graduated Magna Cum LaudeRegina Johnson Williams – Master Of Arts Major, School CounselingPORTAGEVILLE Candace Lynn Bradfield – Bachelor Of Science In NursingMajor, NursingRonda J. Gooch – Bachelor Of General Studies Major, General StudiesGraduated Summa Cum LaudeAdam Rhodes – Bachelor Of Science Major, Mass Communication (Corporate Video Option)PUXICO Michael W. Clubb – Bachelor Of Science Major, Agriculture/Plant & Soil Science OptionBrandon K. McMillan – Bachelor Of Science Major, Agriculture/Plant & Soil Science OptionSAINT CHARLES Justin Anthony Adrian – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)Gavan Robert Day – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Marketing (Marketing Management Option)Ricky Jinkens – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)Samuel D. Larko – Bachelor Of Science Major, Applied Computer Science – Information Systems OptionJason Michael Potter – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, AccountingKurt B. Schneider – Bachelor Of Science Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)Amy Elizabeth Siebelts – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary)Major, Elementary EducationAndrea Storey – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) Major, Early Childhood Education Tina Lynn Venetis – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary Education – Graduated Cum LaudeSAINT LOUIS Deidra N. Adams – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, Management Information SystemsAmy Elise Askuvich – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Human Environmental Studies (Family Life Option)Stefani Renee Aubuchon – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, Management (Human Resource Management Option) Kelly Bereswill – Bachelor Of Science Major, Communication Disorders Amy Lynn Bernds – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary Education Graduated Summa Cum Laude Lisa Michelle Bozler – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Management (Organizational Leadership Option) Matthew James Buhr – Bachelor Of Science In Nursing Major, Nursing Ashley Patrice Cauley – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary Education Graduated Magna Cum Laude Jacqueline Cline – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary)Major, Elementary Education Graduated Cum Laude Christine M. Decarli – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School)Major, Social Studies Michael Dreher – Bachelor Of Arts Major, ArtAmanda Marie Durbin – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) Major, Early Childhood Education Debra Louise Eisele – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary Education Graduated Cum Laude Ryan Michael Ellsworth – Bachelor Of Arts Major, Anthropology Lisa D. Fry – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option) William J. Halaz III – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Political Science Graduated Cum Laude Chet A. Hammock – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Management Information Systems Keaunte Shaunney Handley – Bachelor Of Science Major, Human Environmental Studies (Fashion Merchandising Option) Heather Hardge – Bachelor Of Science Major, Mass Communication (Corporate Video Option) Corey D. Harris – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option) Kathryn Leigh Harrison – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Middle School)Major, Middle School Education – Graduated Cum Laude Aaron Gregory Harwood – Bachelor Of Science Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option) Stephanie T. Hook – Bachelor Of Science Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option) Graduated Associate Honors Daniel Patrick Hunt – Bachelor Of Science Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option) Cory L. Ivy – Bachelor Of Science Major, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Curtis M. Jenkerson – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, Management Information SystemsSAINT LOUIS

Sarah Therese Krieger – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary)Major, Elementary EducationKaren Christine Krull – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary)Major, Elementary Education Graduated Cum LaudeDominic Anthony Lahrman – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Food Service & Hospitality ManagementMichelle Ann Marchi – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary)Major, Elementary Education Graduated Summa Cum LaudeAngela R. Moore – Bachelor Of Science Major, Corporate CommunicationKevin Daniel Mueckl – Bachelor Of Science Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)Colleen Ruth Nieters – Bachelor Of Science In NursingMajor, NursingPamela L. Overman – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)Amanda Dawn Spirk – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary EducationKaroline M. Saitta – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Exceptional Child) Major, Exceptional Child Graduated Magna Cum LaudeMary Frances Sanchez – Master Of Arts Major, Teaching English To Speakers of Other LanguagesGraduation with Academic DistinctionTimothy Lawrence Schroeder Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, FinanceGraduated Magna Cum LaudeTimothy Lawrence Schroeder – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Accounting Graduated Magna Cum LaudeHilary Sharp – Bachelor Of Science In Family & Consumer Sciences EducationMajor, Family & Consumer Sciences EducationFrancis Gerard Slay, Jr – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Political ScienceNatalie Frances Soaib – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary EducationGraduated Summa Cum Laude

John Aaron Stahr – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)Paula Marie Wehner – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary)Major, Elementary EducationAngela Kay Westermayer – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) Major, Art EducationMatthew Daniel Willett – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Sport Management – Graduated Cum LaudeKyle Alan Williams – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, Marketing (Marketing Management Option)Kyle Alan Williams – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Management Information SystemsRobert Nelson Williams – Bachelor Of General StudiesMajor, General Studies

SAINT MARY Amanda M. Schumer – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary EducationSAINT PETERS Margaret Marie Erard – Bachelor Of Science Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)Alexander Ray Guerrero – Bachelor Of Science Major, BiologyCammy Jo Hudson – Master Of Business Administration Major, General Management Graduation with Academic DistinctionKristen Marie Puzzella – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, International BusinessKristen Marie Puzzella – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, FinanceSAINTE GENEVIEVE Steven Andrew Fluegge – Bachelor Of ArtsMajor, German Graduated Cum LaudeSteven Andrew Fluegge – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, International Business Graduated Cum LaudeGaylon Gene Justus – Specialist In Education DegreeMajor, Specialist/Educational AdministrationGraduation with Academic DistinctionDale J. Klump – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Organizational AdministrationHeather Ann Longley – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)Nicholas A. Schweiss – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Management (Human Resource Management Option)SALISBURY Ashley D. Bowers – Bachelor Of Science In Nursing Major, NursingGraduated Cum LaudeSAPPINGTON Patricia Lynn Huelsing – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) Major, Early Childhood EducationTricia Lauren Murphy – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option) Graduated Cum LaudeDaniel P. Riordan – Bachelor Of General Studies Major, General StudiesNicholas M. Riordan – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, FinanceSCOTT CITY David Kenneth Enderle – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Health Management (Athletic Training Option)Hailey C. Fehr – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, AccountingHeather Gresham – Bachelor Of Science In Nursing Major, Nursing Graduated Cum LaudeJulie Ann Mier – Bachelor Of Science Major, Human Environmental Studies (Family Life Option)Allen W. Pearman – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) Major, EnglishAllen W. Pearman – Bachelor Of ArtsMajor, Mass Communication (Journalism Option)Cynthia J Silman – Bachelor Of Science Major, Social Work Kathy Jo Taylor – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, AccountingAshley Logan Throop – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School)Major, EnglishSENATH James D. Johnson – Bachelor Of General StudiesMajor, General Studies Trina M. Johnson – Master Of Arts Major, English: Teaching English to Speakers of Other LanguagesSIKESTON Lori J. Blankenship – Bachelor Of Science In Nursing Major, NursingKyle Keith Davidson – Bachelor Of Science Major, GeoscienceKelly M. Heironimus – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)Leann Pearson – Bachelor Of Science Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option) Graduated Magna Cum LaudeCorrie Pfefferkorn – Bachelor Of Science Major, Industrial Technology (Technical Graphics Option)Hailey Rebecca Priday – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School)Major, Art EducationJason Matthew Richardson – Bachelor Of General StudiesMajor, General StudiesLaura D. Riley – Bachelor Of Science Major, SociologyDelores Ann Simmons – Bachelor Of Arts Major, Communication StudiesRebecca Katheryn Sullivan – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, Marketing (Marketing Management Option)Justin Lee Taylor – Bachelor Of Science Major, Mathematics Graduated Summa Cum LaudeRebecca Rainey Throop – Bachelor Of Science In Nursing Major, NursingAmanda Lynn Turner – Bachelor Of General Studies Major, General StudiesJacob Wayne Wilson – Bachelor Of General Studies Major, General StudiesSILVA James E. Griggs – Bachelor Of Science Major, RecreationSPRINGFIELD Stephanie Schodowski – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Human Environmental Studies (Fashion Merchandising Option)STEELE Courtney Leanne Dodd – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) – Major, Elementary EducationLeticia N. Morton – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary EducationLeslie Olivia Riddick – Master Of ArtsMajor, Secondary Education:  Educational StudiesTROY Jessica Elaine Survant – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary EducationUNION Nicole K. Clayton – Bachelor Of Science Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)VALLES MINES Shannon Lynn Murray – Master Of Arts Major, Elementary Administration and SupervisionGraduation with Academic DistinctionVALLEY PARK Abigail Lee Zehner – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, AccountingWASHINGTON Michelle L. Fleer – Bachelor Of Science In Nursing Major, NursingWHITEWATER Joann Jaco – Master Of Science In AdministrationMajor, Human Services AdministrationLisa Marie Welch – Bachelor Of Science Major, PsychologyWILDWOOD Leah E. Teibel – Bachelor Of Arts Major, Mass Communication (Media Studies Option)WRIGHT CITY Sarah Kathleen Pelikan – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood)Major, Early Childhood Education Graduated Cum LaudeCHANDLER, ARIZ. Ernesto Maes Bracamonte, Jr. – Bachelor Of General Studies Major, General StudiesPHOENIX, ARIZ. Freddy Lopez – Bachelor Of General Studies Major, General StudiesTEMPE, ARIZ. Frank Montiel – Bachelor Of General StudiesMajor, General StudiesFAYETTEVILLE, ARK. Rita Rae Reese-Whiting – Master Of Natural Science Major, GeoscienceJONESBORO, ARK. Grace Taylor Freeman – Bachelor Of Science In Nursing Major, NursingPIGGOTT, ARK. Brent A. Robinson – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Management (Organizational Leadership Option)BAKERSFIELD, CALIF. Rachel Lynn Van Fleet – Bachelor Of General StudiesMajor, General StudiesRachel Lynn Van Fleet – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary  EducationRIVERSIDE, CALIF Alana M. Babgy-Leonard – Bachelor Of General StudiesMajor, General StudiesSAN BRUNO, CALIF. Brandon L. Colar – Bachelor Of General Studies Major, General StudiesLOVELAND, COLO. Diana Kay Poovey – Bachelor Of General Studies Major, General Studies – Graduated Magna Cum LaudeDiana Kay Poovey – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Human Environmental Studies (Dietetics Option)Graduated Magna Cum LaudeALTO PASS, ILL. Salvador Tomas – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary EducationBELLEVILLE, ILL. Jeffrey Alan Gross, Jr. – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, AccountingJohn Edward Lee IV – Bachelor Of Science Major, Political Science Graduated Cum LaudePatrick John McDaniel – Bachelor Of General StudiesMajor, General StudiesJeffrey Alan Weber – Bachelor Of Science Major, Sport ManagementBETHALTO, ILL. Ashley Hudock – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Human Environmental Studies (Housing &  Interior Design Option)Graduated Cum LaudeBREESE, ILL. Lindsey Nicole Reitz – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, BiologyCARLINVILLE, ILL. Suzanne Delaney – Bachelor Of Science Major, Social Work Graduated Magna Cum LaudeCARLYLE, ILL. Emily Faye Wilson – Bachelor Of Arts Major, TheatreGraduated Magna Cum LaudeEmily Faye Wilson – Bachelor Of Science Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option) Graduated Magna Cum LaudeCARTERVILLE, ILL. Nathanael A. Johnston – Bachelor Of General StudiesMajor, General StudiesCHAMPAIGN, ILL. Brent Anthony Panno – Master Of Natural Science Major, Chemistry EducationCOLLINSVILLE, ILL Joseph M. Baczewski – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Political Science – Graduated Cum LaudeJeffrey A. Mueller – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Industrial Technology-Technology Option (St. Louis)COLUMBIA, ILL. Ryan Robert Lucy – Bachelor Of Science Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)Matthew Grant Markus – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, Management Information SystemsCorey Michael Riney – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, FinanceCOULTERVILLE, ILL. Jaidra Lynn Boman – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary)Major, Elementary Education Graduated Cum LaudeFAIRFIELD, ILL. Timothy Allen Jackson – Bachelor Of Science Major, Computer Science: Graphical Systems OptionGRANITE CITY, ILL Joseph H. Shemonia, Jr. – Bachelor Of Science In NursingMajor, NursingHIGHLAND, ILL. Erika Todd – Bachelor Of General Studies Major, General StudiesJONESBORO, ILL. Gwendolyn Ann Stone-Eudy – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Middle School) Major, Middle School EducationGwendolyn Ann Stone-Eudy – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) Major, Social StudiesKARNAK, ILL. Leigh Alison Hanle – Bachelor Of Science Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)Graduated Cum LaudeMASCOUTAH, ILL. Jessica Norrenberns – Bachelor Of Science Major, Biology Graduated Cum LaudeMILLSTADT, ILL Morgan Ashley Young – Bachelor Of Science Major, Communication DisordersNASHVILLE, ILL. Ryan Scott Dinkelman – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) Major, Industrial EducationRyan Scott Dinkelman – Bachelor Of General Studies Major, General StudiesOAKDALE, ILL

Kathryn Jane Carson – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Middle School)Major, Middle School Education Graduated Summa Cum LaudeKathryn Jane Carson – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) Major, English Graduated Summa Cum Laude

PULASKI, ILL. Wendy Thurston-Ice – Master Of ScienceMajor, Criminal JusticeGraduation with Academic DistinctionRED BUD, ILL.

Sarah Nicole Beaston – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option) Graduated Magna Cum LaudeChelsea M. Grohmann – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Middle School) Major, Middle School Education Graduated Summa Cum Laude Chelsea M. Grohmann – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) Major, Social Studies Graduated Summa Cum Laude

SAINT PETER, ILL. Patrick A. Grandt – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, PhysicsGraduated Summa Cum LaudeSPARTA, ILL. Mitchell North – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School)Major, Social StudiesSWANSEA, ILL. Katherine Anne Allen – Bachelor Of Science In NursingMajor, NursingGraduated Summa Cum LaudeRyan M. Pickerel – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, AccountingTAMMS, ILL. Sarah Doty – Master Of Science In NursingMajor, NursingGraduation with Academic DistinctionTEUTOPOLIS, ILL. Sarah Christine Tipton – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Biology Graduated Cum LaudeWATERLOO, ILL. Steven M. Jarvis – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Management Information SystemsCollin Tanner Moore – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Marketing (Marketing Management Option)Lindsay Marie Moore – Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School)Major, MathematicsLindsay Marie Moore – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Middle School) Major, Middle School EducationWOLF LAKE, ILL. Cory Gene Barker – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Sport ManagementEAGLE CREEK, IND. Mary Elizabeth Anderson – Master Of ArtsMajor, Communication DisordersFORT MADISON, IOWA Chad Daniel Stillwagon – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)TOPEKA, KAN. Matthew C. Collier – Bachelor Of Science Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)HIBBING, MINN. Kevin T. Simberg – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Marketing (Marketing Management Option)MINNEAPOLIS, MINN. Truenetta R. Phillips – Bachelor Of Science Major, Human Environmental Studies (Child Development Option)BELLEVUE, NEB. Deana Kay Smith – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary EducationKEARNEY, NEB. Benjamin Martin – Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) Major, Elementary EducationGUTTENBERG, N.J. Fatih M. Citkoylu – Master Of Science Major, Industrial Management GERMANTOWN, TENN. Ann Catharine Meagle – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, Marketing (Marketing Management Option)MEMPHIS, TENN. Amy Michelle Dewrock – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, AccountingGraduated Summa Cum LaudeWHITEHOUSE, TEXAS Bradley Smith – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, Health Management: Exercise ScienceANNANDALE, VA. Julie M. Konzelman – Bachelor Of General StudiesMajor, General StudiesBRAZIL Eduardo Cassiano Da Rocha FragaMaster Of Business AdministrationMajor, International BusinessCANADA Keith Ryan Wollis – Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option) Graduated Cum LaudeJAPAN Tomomi Fukami – Bachelor Of Science Major, Political Science Graduated Summa Cum LaudeYukiko Ito – Bachelor Of Arts Major, Communication StudiesAkira Kanzawa – Bachelor Of Music Major, Performance:  InstrumentalNozomu Ozaki – Bachelor Of ScienceMajor, PsychologyHitomi Sato – Bachelor Of ArtsMajor, Mass Communication (Media Studies Option)Kana Sato – Bachelor Of General StudiesMajor, General StudiesNaoya Shinkawa – Bachelor Of Science In Business AdministrationMajor, International BusinessYuta Sunayama – Bachelor Of General StudiesMajor, General StudiesTakuro Yamada – Bachelor Of Science Major, Health Management (Athletic Training Option) Graduated Summa Cum Laude